Mannheimia succiniciproducens MBEL55E

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Basfia, [Mannheimia] succiniciproducens, Mannheimia succiniciproducens MBEL55E,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2370 Total
  • 1616 (68%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2396 total
  • 651 unique superfamilies
  • 656 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 409 domain pairs
  • 862 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=221988
NCBI Taxonomy ID
221988
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 01:57:46
Last updated
2014-02-09 01:57:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mannheimia_succiniciproducens_MBEL55E_uid58197

Synonyms

Scientific name
Mannheimia succiniciproducens MBEL55E
Synonym
Mannheimia succiniciproducens str. MBEL55E