Trypanosoma brucei gambiense v4.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Euglenozoa, Kinetoplastida, Trypanosomatidae, Trypanosoma, Trypanozoon, Trypanosoma brucei, Trypanosoma brucei gambiense,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9895 Total
  • 4049 (41%) with assignment
  • 454 average length
  • 28 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5729 total
  • 679 unique superfamilies
  • 383 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1620 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://tritrypdb.org/tritrypdb/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
31285
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-07-03 17:45:14
Download date
2012-07-03
Download URL
http://tritrypdb.org/common/downloads/release-4.1/Tbrucei/fasta/TbruceiGambienseAnnotatedProteins_TriTrypDB-4.1.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Trypanosoma brucei gambiense
Synonym
Trypanosoma (Trypanozoon) brucei gambiense
Synonym
Trypanosoma brucei subsp. gambiense
Synonym
Trypanosoma gambiense