Candidatus Moranella endobia PCIT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Candidatus Moranella, Candidatus Moranella endobia, Candidatus Moranella endobia PCIT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 406 Total
  • 359 (88%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 598 total
  • 310 unique superfamilies
  • 275 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 48% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 173 domain pairs
  • 293 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=903503
NCBI Taxonomy ID
903503
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:18:08
Last updated
2014-02-09 05:35:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Moranella_endobia_PCIT_uid68739

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Moranella endobia PCIT
Synonym
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium PCIT