Histoplasma capsulatum H88

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Ajellomycetaceae, Histoplasma, Histoplasma capsulatum, Histoplasma capsulatum H88,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9428 Total
  • 4584 (49%) with assignment
  • 445 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6672 total
  • 864 unique superfamilies
  • 640 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 623 domain pairs
  • 1998 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
544711
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Histoplasma capsulatum H88 seems to be a synonym for Ajellomyces capsulatus H8
Date added
2009-03-06 11:21:27
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:23
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SHC_H88_V2&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ajellomyces capsulatus H88
Scientific name
Histoplasma capsulatum H88