Histoplasma capsulatum H143

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Ajellomycetaceae, Histoplasma, Histoplasma capsulatum, Histoplasma capsulatum H143,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9532 Total
  • 4475 (47%) with assignment
  • 405 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6309 total
  • 847 unique superfamilies
  • 597 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 598 domain pairs
  • 1953 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
544712
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Histoplasma capsulatum H143 is a synonym for Ajellomyces capsulatus H143
Date added
2009-03-06 11:16:50
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:21
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SHC_H143_V2&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ajellomyces capsulatus H143
Scientific name
Histoplasma capsulatum H143