Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Ajellomycetaceae, Histoplasma, Histoplasma capsulatum, Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9233 Total
  • 4628 (50%) with assignment
  • 452 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6727 total
  • 864 unique superfamilies
  • 647 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 617 domain pairs
  • 1999 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
447093
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Synonym for Ajellomyces capsulatus G186AR
Date added
2009-03-06 11:12:35
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:18
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/histoplasma_capsulatum/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SHC_G186AR_V2&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ajellomyces capsulatus G186AR
Scientific name
Histoplasma capsulatum G186AR