Pyrenophora tritici-repentis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Pleosporaceae, Pyrenophora, Pyrenophora tritici-repentis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12169 Total
  • 6196 (51%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8937 total
  • 905 unique superfamilies
  • 702 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 700 domain pairs
  • 2253 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/pyrenophora_tritici_repentis.3/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
45151
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-05-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:15
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/pyrenophora_tritici_repentis.3/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SPTR_1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Anamorph
Drechslera tritici-repentis
Authority
Pyrenophora tritici-repentis (Died.) Drechsler 1923
Includes
Pyrenophora sp. CBS 259.59
Includes
Pyrenophora sp. MUCL 18687
Scientific name
Pyrenophora tritici-repentis
Synonym
Pyrenophora triticirepentis