Candida tropicalis MYA-3404

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Debaryomycetaceae, Candida/Lodderomyces clade, Candida, Candida tropicalis, Candida tropicalis MYA-3404,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6258 Total
  • 3786 (60%) with assignment
  • 484 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5387 total
  • 782 unique superfamilies
  • 587 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1661 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_tropicalis/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
294747
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:12
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/candida_tropicalis/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SCT3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candida tropicalis T1
Scientific name
Candida tropicalis MYA-3404