Tupaia belangeri 69

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Scandentia, Tupaiidae, Tupaia, Tupaia belangeri,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15458 Total
  • 10730 (69%) with assignment
  • 527 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 21199 total
  • 1008 unique superfamilies
  • 1147 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1356 domain pairs
  • 4214 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/tupaia_belangeri/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
37347
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Tupaia belangeri peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:36:06
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/tupaia_belangeri/pep/Tupaia_belangeri.TREESHREW.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Tupaia belangeri (Wagner, 1841)
Common name
common tree shrew
Genbank common name
northern tree shrew
Misspelling
Tupaia belangri
Scientific name
Tupaia belangeri
Synonym
Tupaia glis belangeri