Musa acuminata 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Zingiberales, Musaceae, Musa, Musa acuminata, Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 36519 Total
  • 20635 (57%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28458 total
  • 971 unique superfamilies
  • 787 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1009 domain pairs
  • 3647 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/musa_acuminata
NCBI Taxonomy ID
214687
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:21:12
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:21:12
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/musa_acuminata/pep/Musa_acuminata.MA1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis (Ridl.) N.W.Simmonds
Authority
Musa acuminata var. malaccensis (Ridl.) Nasution
Common name
pisang utan
Common name
true apple banana
Genbank common name
wild Malaysian banana
Scientific name
Musa acuminata subsp. malaccensis
Synonym
Musa acuminata var. malaccensis