Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4556 Total
  • 3197 (70%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4634 total
  • 845 unique superfamilies
  • 1056 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1267 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=99287
NCBI Taxonomy ID
99287
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 21:04:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_LT2_uid57799

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium LT2
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain LT2
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain LT2-LTL2
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium LT2