Shigella boydii Sb227

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella boydii, Shigella boydii Sb227,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4278 Total
  • 2901 (68%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4106 total
  • 818 unique superfamilies
  • 1019 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1199 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=300268
NCBI Taxonomy ID
300268
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-12-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 18:44:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_boydii_Sb227_uid58215

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella boydii str. Sb227
Equivalent name
Shigella boydii strain Sb227
Scientific name
Shigella boydii Sb227