Shewanella oneidensis MR-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella oneidensis, Shewanella oneidensis MR-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4214 Total
  • 2856 (68%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4283 total
  • 795 unique superfamilies
  • 752 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1270 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=211586
NCBI Taxonomy ID
211586
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-10-10 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 16:50:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_oneidensis_MR_1_uid57949

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella oneidensis str. MR-1
Equivalent name
Shewanella oneidensis strain MR-1
Scientific name
Shewanella oneidensis MR-1
Synonym
Shewanella oneidensis ATCC 700550
Synonym
Shewanella sp. MR-1