Phytophthora sojae 1.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Phytophthora, Phytophthora sojae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19027 Total
  • 10343 (54%) with assignment
  • 499 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16145 total
  • 879 unique superfamilies
  • 652 unique families
  • 347 average length
  • 347 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1066 domain pairs
  • 3149 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Physo1_1/Physo1_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
67593
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 22:20:41
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Psojae/assembly/v1.1/proteins.FM_Physo1_1.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Phytophthora sojae
Synonym
Phytophthora megasperma f. sp. glycinea