Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4653 Total
  • 3048 (66%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4377 total
  • 841 unique superfamilies
  • 1024 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1243 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=220341
NCBI Taxonomy ID
220341
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 15:43:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhi_CT18_uid57793

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi CT18
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi strain CT18
Equivalent name
Salmonella typhi CT18
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18