Alteromonas macleodii AltDE1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas mediterranea, Alteromonas mediterranea DE1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4321 Total
  • 2832 (66%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4308 total
  • 757 unique superfamilies
  • 724 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1264 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1004786
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1004786
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 14:50:56
Last updated
2014-02-08 14:50:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_macleodii_AltDE1_uid179068

Synonyms

Misspelling
Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Adriatic Sea 1'
Scientific name
Alteromonas mediterranea DE1
Synonym
Alteromonas macleodii AltDE1