Salmonella bongori NCTC 12419

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella bongori, Salmonella bongori NCTC 12419,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3863 Total
  • 2830 (73%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4186 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 1006 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1205 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=218493
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218493
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:24
Last updated
2014-02-08 13:26:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_bongori_NCTC_12419_uid70155

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella bongori str. NCTC 12419
Equivalent name
Salmonella bongori strain NCTC 12419
Misspelling
Salmonella bongori 12149
Misspelling
Salmonella bongori NCTC 12149
Scientific name
Salmonella bongori NCTC 12419