Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella flexneri, Shigella flexneri 2a, Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4334 Total
  • 2966 (68%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4180 total
  • 819 unique superfamilies
  • 1007 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1193 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=198214
NCBI Taxonomy ID
198214
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 10:50:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_flexneri_2a_301_uid62907

Synonyms

Scientific name
Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301
Synonym
Shigella flexneri serotype 2a str. 301