Rhizopus oryzae RA 99-880

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Mucoromycota, Mucoromycotina, Mucorales, Mucorineae, Rhizopodaceae, Rhizopus, Rhizopus delemar, Rhizopus delemar RA 99-880,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17459 Total
  • 8318 (48%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12131 total
  • 834 unique superfamilies
  • 643 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 727 domain pairs
  • 2339 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/rhizopus_oryzae/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246409
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:09
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/rhizopus_oryzae/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SRO3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhizopus delemar RA99-880
Misnomer
Rhizopus oryzae RA 99-880
Scientific name
Rhizopus delemar RA 99-880