Buchnera aphidicola str. Ua (Uroleucon ambrosiae)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Uroleucon ambrosiae), Buchnera aphidicola str. Ua (Uroleucon ambrosiae),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 538 Total
  • 475 (88%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 774 total
  • 377 unique superfamilies
  • 330 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 365 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1005057
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1005057
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:29
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:29:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_Ua__Uroleucon_ambrosiae__uid158535

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Buchnera aphidicola strain Ua (Uroleucon ambrosiae)
Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola str. Ua (Uroleucon ambrosiae)