Macaca mulatta 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Cercopithecoidea, Cercopithecidae, Cercopithecinae, Macaca, Macaca mulatta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 36384 Total
  • 25062 (69%) with assignment
  • 480 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 52167 total
  • 1100 unique superfamilies
  • 1347 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1544 domain pairs
  • 5863 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/macaca_mulatta/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9544
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Macaca mulatta peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:03:56
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/macaca_mulatta/pep/Macaca_mulatta.MMUL_1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann, 1780)
Common name
rhesus macaque
Common name
rhesus macaques
Common name
rhesus monkeys
Genbank common name
Rhesus monkey
Scientific name
Macaca mulatta