Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Myomorpha, Muroidea, Muridae, Murinae, Rattus, Rattus norvegicus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 25724 Total
  • 18941 (74%) with assignment
  • 510 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 36627 total
  • 1102 unique superfamilies
  • 1338 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1463 domain pairs
  • 4845 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/rattus_norvegicus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
10116
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Rattus norvegicus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2003-07-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:24:51
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/rattus_norvegicus/pep/Rattus_norvegicus.Rnor_5.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
brown rat
Common name
rat
Common name
rats
Equivalent name
Rattus sp. strain Wistar
Genbank common name
Norway rat
Includes
Buffalo rat
Includes
laboratory rat
Includes
Rattus PC12 clone IS
Includes
Sprague-Dawley rat
Includes
Wistar rats
Includes
zitter rats
Misnomer
Gunn rats
Misnomer
Rattus rattiscus
Misspelling
Rattus norvegicus8
Misspelling
Rattus norwegicus
Scientific name
Rattus norvegicus