Psychrobacter arcticus 273-4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Psychrobacter, Psychrobacter arcticus, Psychrobacter arcticus 273-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2120 Total
  • 1512 (71%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2237 total
  • 643 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 374 domain pairs
  • 875 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=259536
NCBI Taxonomy ID
259536
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:01:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Psychrobacter_arcticus_273_4_uid58021

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Psychrobacter arcticus str. 273-4
Equivalent name
Psychrobacter arcticus strain 273-4
Misspelling
Psychrobacter arcticum 273-4
Scientific name
Psychrobacter arcticus 273-4
Synonym
Psychrobacter sp. 273-4