Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae NCTC 9394

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae NCTC 9394,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3721 Total
  • 2661 (72%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3815 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 902 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 487 domain pairs
  • 1103 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=718254
NCBI Taxonomy ID
718254
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 05:02:02
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:02:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_cloacae_NCTC_9394_uid197202

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae str. NCTC 9394
Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae strain NCTC 9394
Scientific name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae NCTC 9394