Phytophthora ramorum 1.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Phytophthora, Phytophthora ramorum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15743 Total
  • 9232 (59%) with assignment
  • 475 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13977 total
  • 882 unique superfamilies
  • 664 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1054 domain pairs
  • 3010 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Phyra1_1/Phyra1_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
164328
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:28:37
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Pramorum/assembly/v1.1/proteins.FM_Phyra1_1.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
Sudden oak death agent
Scientific name
Phytophthora ramorum
Synonym
Phytophthora sp. ex Parrotia persica
Synonym
ramorum blight
Synonym
sudden oak death
Type material
BBA 9/95
Type material
CBS 101553