Sebacina vermifera MAFF 305830 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Sebacinales, Serendipitaceae, Serendipita, Serendipita vermifera,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15312 Total
  • 7389 (48%) with assignment
  • 409 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10619 total
  • 868 unique superfamilies
  • 648 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 667 domain pairs
  • 2284 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Sebve1/Sebve1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
109899
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:06:04
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:27:13
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Sebve1/download/Sebve1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120626.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Sebacina vermifera Oberw., 1964
Authority
Serendipita vermifera (Oberw.) P. Roberts, 1993
Genbank synonym
Sebacina vermifera
Scientific name
Serendipita vermifera