Buchnera aphidicola str. Ak (Acyrthosiphon kondoi)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon kondoi), Buchnera aphidicola str. Ak (Acyrthosiphon kondoi),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 569 Total
  • 501 (88%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 815 total
  • 396 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 219 domain pairs
  • 381 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1005090
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1005090
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:17:20
Last updated
2014-02-08 08:30:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_Ak__Acyrthosiphon_kondoi__uid158533

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Buchnera aphidicola strain Ak (Acyrthosiphon kondoi)
Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola str. Ak (Acyrthosiphon kondoi)