Amborella trichopoda 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, basal Magnoliophyta, Amborellales, Amborellaceae, Amborella, Amborella trichopoda,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27313 Total
  • 12509 (46%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 17060 total
  • 961 unique superfamilies
  • 808 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 896 domain pairs
  • 3042 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/amborella_trichopoda
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13333
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 16:36:44
Last updated
2014-06-13 16:36:44
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/amborella_trichopoda/pep/Amborella_trichopoda.GCA_000471905.1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Amborella trichopoda Baill.
Scientific name
Amborella trichopoda