Carica papaya

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Brassicales, Caricaceae, Carica, Carica papaya,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27950 Total
  • 12654 (45%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16946 total
  • 937 unique superfamilies
  • 743 unique families
  • 260 average length
  • 260 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 865 domain pairs
  • 3093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://asgpb.mhpcc.hawaii.edu/papaya/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3649
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-05-10 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:50:45
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://asgpb.mhpcc.hawaii.edu/papaya/annotation/*.faa

Synonyms

Authority
Carica papaya L.
Common name
mamon
Genbank common name
papaya
Misspelling
Carica payaya
Scientific name
Carica papaya