Macaca mulatta 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Cercopithecoidea, Cercopithecidae, Cercopithecinae, Macaca, Macaca mulatta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22117 Total
  • 15106 (68%) with assignment
  • 477 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30798 total
  • 1094 unique superfamilies
  • 1342 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1456 domain pairs
  • 4706 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/macaca_mulatta/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9544
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Macaca mulatta peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:15:33
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/macaca_mulatta/pep/Macaca_mulatta.MMUL_1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Macaca mulatta (Zimmermann, 1780)
Common name
rhesus macaque
Common name
rhesus macaques
Common name
rhesus monkeys
Genbank common name
Rhesus monkey
Scientific name
Macaca mulatta