Brugia malayi WS250

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Spirurida, Filarioidea, Onchocercidae, Brugia, Brugia malayi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17153 Total
  • 8738 (51%) with assignment
  • 381 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 15321 total
  • 902 unique superfamilies
  • 703 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 892 domain pairs
  • 3032 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/Brugia_malayi/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6279
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-05-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2017-06-20 18:24:32
Download date
2017-06-20
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/release-36/metazoa/fasta/brugia_malayi/pep/Brugia_malayi.B_malayi-3.1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Brugia malayi (Brug, 1927)
Common name
agent of lymphatic filariasis
Scientific name
Brugia malayi