Penicillium chrysogenum v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Penicillium, Penicillium chrysogenum species complex, Penicillium chrysogenum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11396 Total
  • 6823 (60%) with assignment
  • 468 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9764 total
  • 903 unique superfamilies
  • 732 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 696 domain pairs
  • 2219 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Pench1/Pench1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5076
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:39
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:27:54
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Pench1/download/Pench1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120123.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Penicillium sp. JZ-125
Includes
Penicillium sp. JZ-63
Includes
Penicillium sp. UFMGCB11104
Includes
Penicillium sp. UFMGCB12108
Misspelling
Peniciliium chrysogenum
Misspelling
Penicillium chysogenum
Scientific name
Penicillium chrysogenum
Synonym
Penicillium chrysogeum
Synonym
Penicillium notatum
Type material
ATCC 10106
Type material
ATHUM 2889
Type material
CBS 306.48
Type material
CCRC 30564
Type material
FRR 807
Type material
IBT 5233
Type material
IMI 024314
Type material
IMI 092208
Type material
LSHB Ad3
Type material
LSHB P19
Type material
MUCL 29079
Type material
MUCL 29145