Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HC isolate Thao2000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, primary endosymbiont of Heteropsylla cubana, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HC isolate Thao2000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 192 Total
  • 158 (82%) with assignment
  • 273 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 213 total
  • 137 unique superfamilies
  • 60 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 36% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 47 domain pairs
  • 133 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1202538
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1202538
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:10
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:16:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_HC_isolate_Thao2000_uid172734

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HC isolate Thao2000
Synonym
endosymbiont of Heteropsylla cubana isolate Thao2000