Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola 1448A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas syringae group, Pseudomonas syringae group genomosp. 2, Pseudomonas savastanoi, Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola, Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola 1448A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5172 Total
  • 3610 (70%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5348 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 754 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 568 domain pairs
  • 1343 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=264730
NCBI Taxonomy ID
264730
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:16:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_syringae_phaseolicola_1448A_uid58099

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola str. 1448A
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola strain 1448A
Genbank synonym
Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola 1448A
Scientific name
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola 1448A