Acyrthosiphon pisum

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Paraneoptera, Hemiptera, Sternorrhyncha, Aphidomorpha, Aphidoidea, Aphididae, Aphidinae, Macrosiphini, Acyrthosiphon, Acyrthosiphon pisum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10466 Total
  • 7362 (70%) with assignment
  • 514 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13549 total
  • 951 unique superfamilies
  • 831 unique families
  • 336 average length
  • 336 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1043 domain pairs
  • 2924 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.hgsc.bcm.tmc.edu/projects/aphid/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7029
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-11 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:28:29
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Acyrthosiphon_pisum/protein/protein.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Acyrthosiphon pisum (Harris, 1776)
Genbank common name
pea aphid
Misspelling
Acyrhosiphum pisum
Scientific name
Acyrthosiphon pisum
Synonym
Acyrthosiphum pisum