Wolfiporia cocos MD-104 SS10 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Polyporales, Laetiporaceae, Wolfiporia, Wolfiporia cocos, Wolfiporia cocos MD-104 SS10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12746 Total
  • 6196 (49%) with assignment
  • 408 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8522 total
  • 877 unique superfamilies
  • 663 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 642 domain pairs
  • 2093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Wolco1/Wolco1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
742152
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:30:53
Last updated
2011-08-09 13:00:02
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Wolco1/download/Wolco1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20100915.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Wolfiporia cocos MD-104
Scientific name
Wolfiporia cocos MD-104 SS10