Salmonella bongori N268-08

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella bongori, Salmonella bongori N268-08,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4770 Total
  • 2985 (63%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4368 total
  • 832 unique superfamilies
  • 1021 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1260 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1197719
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1197719
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 22:34:15
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:34:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_bongori_Sbon_167_uid213088

Synonyms

Misspelling
Salmonella bongori Sbon_167
Scientific name
Salmonella bongori N268-08