Wallemia sebi v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Wallemiomycetes, Wallemiales, Wallemiales incertae sedis, Wallemia, Wallemia mellicola, Wallemia mellicola CBS 633.66,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5284 Total
  • 3365 (64%) with assignment
  • 422 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4881 total
  • 796 unique superfamilies
  • 579 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 527 domain pairs
  • 1586 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Walse1/Walse1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
671144
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:30:18
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:59:47
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Walse1/download/Walse1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20100910.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Misnomer
Wallemia sebi CBS 633.66
Scientific name
Wallemia mellicola CBS 633.66