Melampsora laricis-populina

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Pucciniomycotina, Pucciniomycetes, Pucciniales, Melampsoraceae, Melampsora, Melampsora larici-populina,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16694 Total
  • 5182 (31%) with assignment
  • 377 average length
  • 23 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6923 total
  • 829 unique superfamilies
  • 591 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1892 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Mellp1/Mellp1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203908
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2002-06-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:49
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Mellp1/download/Mlaricis_populina.FilteredModels3.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Melampsora sp. 538ME-LAL-LO15.1
Scientific name
Melampsora larici-populina
Synonym
Melampsora laricipopulina
Synonym
Melampsora laricis-populina