Trametes versicolor v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Polyporales, Polyporaceae, Trametes, Trametes versicolor, Trametes versicolor FP-101664 SS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14296 Total
  • 7013 (49%) with assignment
  • 421 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9501 total
  • 871 unique superfamilies
  • 678 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 663 domain pairs
  • 2120 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Trave1/Trave1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717944
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:29:59
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:59:18
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Trave1/download/Trave1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20101111.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Trametes versicolor SS1
Scientific name
Trametes versicolor FP-101664 SS1