Stereum hirsutum FP-91666 SS1 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Russulales, Stereaceae, Stereum, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum hirsutum FP-91666 SS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14072 Total
  • 7399 (53%) with assignment
  • 457 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10216 total
  • 881 unique superfamilies
  • 689 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 673 domain pairs
  • 2244 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Stehi1/Stehi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
721885
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:29:20
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:59:03
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Stehi1/download/Stehi1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20101026.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Stereum hirsutum FP-9166
Includes
Stereum hirsutum SS1
Scientific name
Stereum hirsutum FP-91666 SS1