Plasmodium falciparum HB3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Aconoidasida, Haemosporida, Plasmodiidae, Plasmodium, Plasmodium (Laverania), Plasmodium falciparum, Plasmodium falciparum HB3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5462 Total
  • 2666 (49%) with assignment
  • 693 average length
  • 22 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4061 total
  • 645 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 384 domain pairs
  • 1365 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/plasmodium_falciparum_spp/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
137071
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2009-06-06 18:57:35
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:04:04
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/plasmodium_falciparum_spp/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SPF_HB3_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Scientific name
Plasmodium falciparum HB3
Synonym
Plasmodium falciparum (isolate hb3)
Synonym
Plasmodium falciparum HB3W