Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas protegens, Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6108 Total
  • 4361 (71%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6604 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 800 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 598 domain pairs
  • 1443 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=220664
NCBI Taxonomy ID
220664
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:12:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_Pf_5_uid57937

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas protegens str. Pf-5
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas protegens strain Pf-5
Scientific name
Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5
Synonym
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf-5
Synonym
Pseudomonas sp. Pf-5