Septoria musiva v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetidae, Capnodiales, Mycosphaerellaceae, Sphaerulina, Sphaerulina musiva, Sphaerulina musiva SO2202,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10233 Total
  • 5626 (55%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8006 total
  • 890 unique superfamilies
  • 706 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 663 domain pairs
  • 2131 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Sepmu1/Sepmu1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
692275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:28:03
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:58:30
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Sepmu1/download/Sepmu1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20100915.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Mycosphaerella populorum SO2202
Scientific name
Sphaerulina musiva SO2202
Synonym
Septoria musiva SO2202