Microsporum canis CBS 113480

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Onygenales, Arthrodermataceae, Microsporum, Microsporum canis, Arthroderma otae CBS 113480,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8765 Total
  • 5049 (58%) with assignment
  • 486 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7516 total
  • 868 unique superfamilies
  • 650 unique families
  • 334 average length
  • 334 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 641 domain pairs
  • 2054 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/microsporum_gypseum/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
554155
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2002-06-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-22 13:26:02
Download date
2009-05-28
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/microsporum_gypseum/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SMC_CBS113480&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank anamorph
Microsporum canis CBS 113480
Scientific name
Arthroderma otae CBS 113480
Synonym
Microsporum canis CBS113480