Rhodotorula graminis WP1 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Pucciniomycotina, Microbotryomycetes, Sporidiobolales, Sporidiobolaceae, Rhodotorula, Rhodotorula graminis, Rhodotorula graminis WP1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7283 Total
  • 4331 (59%) with assignment
  • 500 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6159 total
  • 849 unique superfamilies
  • 624 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 581 domain pairs
  • 1896 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Rhoba1_1/Rhoba1_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
578459
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:27:23
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:58:18
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Rhoba1_1/download/Rhoba1_1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20100913.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Misnomer
Rhodosporidium graminis WP1
Scientific name
Rhodotorula graminis WP1