Heterobasidion annosum

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Russulales, Bondarzewiaceae, Heterobasidion, Heterobasidion annosum species complex, Heterobasidion annosum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12270 Total
  • 5578 (45%) with assignment
  • 382 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7708 total
  • 880 unique superfamilies
  • 675 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 631 domain pairs
  • 2021 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Hetan1/Hetan1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13563
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-06-06 18:54:09
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:15
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Heterobasidion_annosum/v1.0/Hannosum.FilteredModels1.proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Heterobasidion annosum Eurasian P-type
Scientific name
Heterobasidion annosum