Cronobacter sakazakii SP291

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Cronobacter, Cronobacter sakazakii, Cronobacter sakazakii SP291,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4182 Total
  • 2898 (69%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4240 total
  • 813 unique superfamilies
  • 978 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1227 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=956149
NCBI Taxonomy ID
956149
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 00:28:45
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:28:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cronobacter_sakazakii_Sp291_uid189241

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cronobacter sakazakii str. SP291
Equivalent name
Cronobacter sakazakii strain SP291
Scientific name
Cronobacter sakazakii SP291