Punctularia strigosozonata v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Corticiales, Punctulariaceae, Punctularia, Punctularia strigosozonata, Punctularia strigosozonata HHB-11173 SS5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11538 Total
  • 6332 (55%) with assignment
  • 439 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8828 total
  • 865 unique superfamilies
  • 662 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 661 domain pairs
  • 2118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Punst1/Punst1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
741275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:27:00
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:58:06
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Punst1/download/Punst1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20101026.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Punctularia strigosozonata HHB-11173
Scientific name
Punctularia strigosozonata HHB-11173 SS5