Hansenula polymorpha v2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Pichiaceae, Ogataea, Ogataea angusta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5177 Total
  • 3439 (66%) with assignment
  • 448 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4949 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 589 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1572 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Hanpo2/Hanpo2.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
870730
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-25 11:25:45
Last updated
2011-08-09 12:57:37
Download date
2011-08-01
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Hanpo2/download/Hanpo2_GeneCatalog_proteins_20100927.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Hansenula angusta Teun., H.H. Hall & Wick. 1960
Authority
Ogataea angusta (Teun., H.H. Hall & Wick.) Suh & Zhou 2010
Scientific name
Ogataea angusta
Synonym
Hansenula angusta
Synonym
Hansenula polymorpha
Synonym
Pichia angusta
Type material
CBS 7073
Type material
NRRL Y-2214